Harman Haulage Limited
Registered name: HARMAN HAULAGE LIMITED
Part of Gascoines Group Limited groupHarman Haulage Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£54k and 2 employees.
Harman Haulage Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£54k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “freight transport by road” and is based in Southwell; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southwell, East Midlands
- Age
- 56 yrs · since 1970
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Harman Haulage Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£54k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2k | £3.3k | £266 | £114 |
| Net assets | −£86k | −£724 | −£51.7k | −£54k |
| Fixed assets | £25.1k | £16.7k | £13k | £10.1k |
| Current assets | £15.1k | £21.6k | £36.8k | £34.7k |
| Debtors | £13.1k | £18.3k | £0 | £34.6k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£54k
- Cash at bank
- ▼57%
- Now £114
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼22%
- Now £10.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gascoines Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Harman Haulage Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Eriton Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gascoines Auctions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gascoines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grand Cru Horses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grove Vale Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hericon Development Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lympton Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newark Cattle Market Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orchard Mews Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ravenscroft Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Temple Courts Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tenham Electrical Engineers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Timcon Development Co.limitedFigures not disclosed
- Yenton Building Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yewscor LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wincanton LimitedChippenham · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £64m
- Staff
- 19,218
- Bulkhaul LimitedMiddlesbrough · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £205m
- Profit
- £27.9m
- Staff
- 526
- Maritime Group LimitedFelixstowe · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £489m
- Profit
- £13.7m
- Staff
- 3,205
- Martin-Brower UK LtdHemel Hempstead · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £7.1bn
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 4,590
- Thomas Armstrong (Aggregates) LimitedMaryport · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £41.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 84
- WM Hamilton & Sons LimitedLanarkshire · Freight transport by road
- Revenue
- £21.7m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 85
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.