Vogue (UK) Limited
Registered name: VOGUE (UK) LIMITED
Part of Brand K Holdings Ltd groupVogue (UK) Limited made £11.1m revenue and a £153k loss in the year to 28 Feb 2025.
Vogue (UK) Limited’s revenue fell 3% to £11.1m in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with a loss of £153k and 86 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Willenhall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Willenhall, West Midlands
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1989
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £13.1m | £14.2m | £11.4m | £11.1m |
| Cost of sales | £9.3m | £9.6m | £7.4m | £7.2m |
| Gross profit | £3.7m | £4.6m | £4.1m | £3.9m |
| Operating profit | £542k | £886k | £342k | £302k |
| Profit before tax | £533k | £878k | £329k | −£173k |
| Profit after tax | £432k | £712k | £269k | −£153k |
| Profit (best available) | £432k | £712k | £269k | −£153k |
| Staff costs | £1.9m | £3.4m | £3.2m | £3.2m |
| Employees (average) | 52 | 94 | 87 | 86 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 3.3% | 5% | 2.4% | −1.4% |
| Gross margin | 28.5% | 32.2% | 35.5% | 35.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £252k | £151k | £131k | £129k |
| Profit per employee | £8.3k | £7.6k | £3.1k | −£1.8k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲8.5% | ▼19.6% | ▼2.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲64.8% | ▼62.2% | ▼157% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲80.8% | ▼7.4% | ▼1.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £279k | £139k | £136k | £150k |
| Net assets | £2.1m | £2.8m | £2m | £1.9m |
| Fixed assets | £344k | £380k | £326k | £233k |
| Current assets | £6.2m | £5.8m | £4.5m | £5.7m |
| Debtors | £2.2m | £1.7m | £1.4m | £1.9m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −1.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 35.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £129k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£1.8k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 17%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼7%
- Now £1.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲10%
- Now £150k
- Headcount
- ▼1%
- Now 86
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼28%
- Now £233k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brand K Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Brand K Ltd75–100%
- Vogue (UK) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Kartell UK LimitedRev. £91.9m · Profit £5.1m
- Marleton Cross LimitedRev. £17.9m · Profit −£908k
- Utopia Furniture Ltd.Rev. £11.2m · Profit −£1.6m
- JT Holdings (UK) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Carron Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £12.9k
- Intu K LtdFigures not disclosed
- Paladin Heritage Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Showermaster LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Summerbridge Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Shower Tray Company Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- UK Bespoke Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- So Modular LtdNeath · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £603k
- Staff
- 81
- Salt Separation Services LimitedRochdale · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 87
- Soprema UK Multifoils LimitedIpswich · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £128k
- Staff
- 39
- Mechanical & Pipework Fabrications LimitedPershore · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.2m
- Profit
- £448k
- Staff
- 56
- Meridian Medical LimitedLittlehampton · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £57.3k
- Staff
- 135
- Krempel Industries LimitedBideford · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £516k
- Staff
- 107
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit −£153k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.