Paladin Heritage Holdings Ltd
Registered name: PALADIN HERITAGE HOLDINGS LTD
Part of Brand K Holdings Ltd groupPaladin Heritage Holdings Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £1m and 4 employees.
Paladin Heritage Holdings Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £1m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Sywell; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sywell, East Midlands
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Paladin Heritage Holdings Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.1m | £1.3m |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £1m |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | — | £493k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼11%
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲18%
- Now £1.3m
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brand K Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Brand K Ltd75–100%
- Paladin Heritage Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Paladin Heritage LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (11)
- Kartell UK LimitedRev. £91.9m · Profit £5.1m
- Marleton Cross LimitedRev. £17.9m · Profit −£908k
- Utopia Furniture Ltd.Rev. £11.2m · Profit −£1.6m
- Vogue (UK) LimitedRev. £11.1m · Profit −£153k
- JT Holdings (UK) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Carron Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £12.9k
- Intu K LtdFigures not disclosed
- Showermaster LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Summerbridge Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Shower Tray Company Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- UK Bespoke Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.