Juventus Property Investments Limited
Registered name: JUVENTUS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Limebridge Investments Limited groupJuventus Property Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 5 Apr 2025 show net assets of £753k.
Juventus Property Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £753k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Stanmore; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stanmore, London
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Juventus Property Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £753k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 5 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £257k | £119k | £42.5k | £2.3k |
| Net assets | £2.1m | £542k | £552k | £753k |
| Fixed assets | £3.4m | £1.8m | £1.8m | £2m |
| Current assets | £589k | £391k | £258k | £197k |
| Debtors | £332k | £133k | £79.9k | £88.1k |
| Deferred income | — | £55.5k | £42k | £42k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £753k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £2.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £42k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Limebridge Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Juventus Property Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Bond House Advisors UnlimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charterhouse Square Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£8.2k
- Earlyworld Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Earlyworld Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Majortown LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Remo Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Timeboard IP Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Timeboard Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.