Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03602348 · Incorporated 22 Jul 1998

DJH Halesowen Limited

Registered name: DJH HALESOWEN LIMITED

Part of Tenzing Limited group

DJH Halesowen Limited made £374k profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

DJH Halesowen Limited reported £374k profit in the year to 31 May 2025, up 110% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in West Midlands; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 69201Accounting and auditing activities
Status
Active
Location
West Midlands, West Midlands
Age
28 yrs · since 1998
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£374k
Growth ▲109.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£125k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202330 Apr 202431 May 2025
DisclosureNo profit & lossProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax—£178k£374k
Profit (best available)—£178k£374k
Employees (average)233
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee—£59.4k£125k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲109.7%
Headcount growth—▲50%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£394k£10.1k£68.8k
Net assets£451k£629k£927k
Fixed assets—£2.9m£3m
Current assets£509k£776k£946k
Debtors£44k£393k£424k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£125k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲47%
Now £927k
Cash at bank
▲580%
Now £68.8k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲5%
Now £3m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Tenzing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Tenzing Pe Managing Member Ltd75–100%
  3. Tenzing Pe II GP LLP50–75%
  4. DJH Topco Limited75–100%
  5. DJH Midco Limited75–100%
  6. The Great Things Together Group Limited75–100%
  7. DJH Holding Group Limited75–100%
  8. DJH Halesowen Topco Limited75–100%
  9. DJH Halesowen Holding Limited75–100%
  10. DJH Halesowen Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £374k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.