DJH Halesowen Limited
Registered name: DJH HALESOWEN LIMITED
Part of Tenzing Limited groupDJH Halesowen Limited made £374k profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
DJH Halesowen Limited reported £374k profit in the year to 31 May 2025, up 110% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in West Midlands; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Midlands, West Midlands
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £178k | £374k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £178k | £374k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £59.4k | £125k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲109.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £394k | £10.1k | £68.8k |
| Net assets | £451k | £629k | £927k |
| Fixed assets | — | £2.9m | £3m |
| Current assets | £509k | £776k | £946k |
| Debtors | £44k | £393k | £424k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £125k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲47%
- Now £927k
- Cash at bank
- ▲580%
- Now £68.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲5%
- Now £3m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tenzing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tenzing Pe Managing Member Ltd75–100%
- Tenzing Pe II GP LLP50–75%
- DJH Topco Limited75–100%
- DJH Midco Limited75–100%
- The Great Things Together Group Limited75–100%
- DJH Holding Group Limited75–100%
- DJH Halesowen Topco Limited75–100%
- DJH Halesowen Holding Limited75–100%
- DJH Halesowen Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- DJH Halesowen Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HSP Nicklin LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nicklin Audit LimitedRev. — · Profit £91.2k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blick Rothenberg LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £83.6m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 813
- Langham Hall LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £38.1m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 264
- Leonard Curtis (UK) LimitedWhitefield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 245
- Martin and Company Accountants LimitedWinchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Ekwilliams Accountants LimitedBolton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Wright Vigar LimitedLincolnshire · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 192
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £374k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.