Company No. 04087435 · Incorporated 10 Oct 2000
Brands Holdings Limited
Registered name: BRANDS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Frasers Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Shirebrook
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Frasers Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Brands Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (42)
- Activator Brands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Activator Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amara Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brands 001 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brands Holdings Sponsorship LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Campri LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eladsnol Strops LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FG USA Trade Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firetrap LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gelert IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gelert LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GLD Invest (Invest Co) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Golddigga Brands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gul IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harvn IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hot Tuna IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jack Wills IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kangol Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Karrimor IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lonsdale Boxing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lonsdale IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Muddyfox IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nevica IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- No Fear Brand LimitedFigures not disclosed
- No Fear International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- No Fear USA LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prevu IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Puffa IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Queensberry Boxing IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Republic IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S&B Brands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Skins IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Slazenger Carlton (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smith and Brooks Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sondico IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sterling Resources (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Straub Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- USA Pro IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Usc IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Voodoo Dolls Brand LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wareshop3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waterline Angling Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- 2Care4 LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Aviation (Investco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FG (Af Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FGFS Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fitness Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forever Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Frasers Group (European Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Frasers Group Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FRS Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Game Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heatons (N.i.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- International Brand Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sports Direct Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sports Direct International Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Studio Retail Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.