Gelert IP Limited
Registered name: GELERT IP LIMITED
Part of Frasers Group PLC groupGelert IP Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £100.
Gelert IP Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Shirebrook; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Shirebrook
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Gelert IP Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Frasers Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Brands Holdings Limited75–100%
- Gelert IP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (41)
- Activator Brands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Activator Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amara Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brands 001 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brands Holdings Sponsorship LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Campri LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eladsnol Strops LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FG USA Trade Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firetrap LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gelert LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GLD Invest (Invest Co) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Golddigga Brands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gul IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harvn IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hot Tuna IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jack Wills IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kangol Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Karrimor IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lonsdale Boxing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lonsdale IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Muddyfox IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nevica IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- No Fear Brand LimitedFigures not disclosed
- No Fear International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- No Fear USA LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prevu IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Puffa IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Queensberry Boxing IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Republic IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S&B Brands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Skins IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Slazenger Carlton (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smith and Brooks Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sondico IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sterling Resources (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Straub Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- USA Pro IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Usc IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Voodoo Dolls Brand LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wareshop3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waterline Angling Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.