Company No. 06218832 · Incorporated 19 Apr 2007
Upp Group Limited
Registered name: UPP GROUP LIMITED
Part of Upp Group Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Upp Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Upp Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (28)
- Upp Bond 1 Holdings LimitedRev. £84.2m · Profit −£28.7m
- Upp (Lancaster) Holdings LimitedRev. £30.9m · Profit −£1.7m
- Upp (Cartwright Gardens) Holdings LimitedRev. £14.7m · Profit −£5.4m
- Upp (Hull) Holdings LimitedRev. £13.7m · Profit −£9.7m
- Upp (Swansea) Holdings LimitedRev. £10.5m · Profit £362k
- Upp (Loughborough Student Accommodation) Holdings LimitedRev. £10m · Profit £122k
- Upp (East Park) Holdings 1 LimitedRev. £9.3m · Profit −£3.4m
- Upp (Byron House) Holdings LimitedRev. £8.6m · Profit −£3.4m
- Upp (Duncan House) Holdings LimitedRev. £7.3m · Profit −£2.3m
- Upp (Kent Turing) Holdings LimitedRev. £6.9m · Profit £906k
- Upp (Clifton) Holdings LimitedRev. £5.9m · Profit −£2.2m
- Upp (Kent Student Accommodation II) Holdings LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £910k
- Upp (Exeter 2) Holdings 1 LimitedRev. £3m · Profit −£1m
- Upp (Aberdeen) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Bristol Temple Island) Holdings 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Bristol Temple Island) Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (East Park) Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Exeter 2) Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Exeter 4) Holdings 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Exeter 4) Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Midco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (RNCM) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Swansea 2) Holdings 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp (Swansea 2) Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp FoundationFigures not disclosed
- Upp Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp Leeds Student Residences LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp Warehouse LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Residence Cloud LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Upp Residential Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.