Marlborough Lodge Management Limited
Registered name: MARLBOROUGH LODGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Trustcare Management Limited groupMarlborough Lodge Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £638k and 9 employees.
Marlborough Lodge Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £638k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “medical nursing home activities” and is based in West Molesey; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Molesey, London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Marlborough Lodge Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £638k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼46.7% | ▲12.5% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.7k | £2.8k | £11.4k | £6.8k |
| Net assets | £447k | £511k | £542k | £638k |
| Fixed assets | £6.4k | £4.8k | £3.6k | £6.9k |
| Current assets | £489k | £725k | £815k | £901k |
| Debtors | £0 | £4.3k | £13.4k | £10.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲18%
- Now £638k
- Cash at bank
- ▼40%
- Now £6.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲94%
- Now £6.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustcare Management Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Marlborough Lodge Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Badgers Lodge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cambuslodge UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Care Provision Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chelmsford Care Centre LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eden Residential Care LtdFigures not disclosed
- Heartlands Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Longley Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ocean Investments (Properties) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Park View Care LtdFigures not disclosed
- Park View Care Property LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rookhurst Lodge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Star Residential Home LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Abbotsford Care (Glenrothes) LimitedKirkcaldy · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £18.4m
- Profit
- £10.6m
- Staff
- 600
- Barker Care LimitedBristol · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £27.2m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 379
- Westgate Healthcare (Aylesbury) LimitedBorehamwood · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £11.9m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 197
- Highgate Care Services LtdBridlington · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £29m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 753
- Opus Care LimitedAshford · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £13.8m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 279
- Foxholes Nursing Home LimitedHerts · Medical nursing home activities
- Revenue
- £6.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 84
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.