Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 06381111 · Incorporated 25 Sep 2007

Invasive Vegetation Management and Treatment Limited

Registered name: INVASIVE VEGETATION MANAGEMENT AND TREATMENT LIMITED

Invasive Vegetation Management and Treatment Limited made £9.5k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Invasive Vegetation Management and Treatment Limited reported £9.5k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 5 employees. The company is classified under “disinfecting and exterminating services” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 81291Disinfecting and exterminating services
Status
Active
Location
Birmingham, West Midlands
Age
19 yrs · since 2007
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamBoring industry
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£9.5k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
5
Change ▲25%
Profit / employee
£1.9k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to25 Mar 202225 Mar 202325 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Gross profit——£230k£220k
Operating profit——−£14.5k£11k
Profit before tax——−£13.9k£11.9k
Profit after tax——−£11.3k£9.5k
Profit (best available)——−£11.3k£9.5k
Employees (average)5545
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——−£2.8k£1.9k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%▼20%▲25%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£74.7k£87k£130k£105k
Net assets£60.2k£71.1k£67.9k£77.4k
Fixed assets£3k£3k£3k£3.1k
Current assets£253k£262k£251k£255k
Debtors£98.2k£102k£95.3k£112k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲14%
Now £77.4k
Cash at bank
▼19%
Now £105k
Headcount
▲25%
Now 5
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲4%
Now £3.1k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £9.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.