Blueberry Holdco Limited
Registered name: BLUEBERRY HOLDCO LIMITED
Part of Londinium a & C LLP groupBlueberry Holdco Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Blueberry Holdco Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco” and is based in Market Harborough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Market Harborough, East Midlands
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Blueberry Holdco Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Londinium a & C LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Moguntia Food Group UK Limited75–100%
- Blueberry Holdco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Moguntia Food LimitedRev. £19.4m · Profit £278k
- Fosters Traditional Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Moguntia Food Ingredients UK LimitedRev. £32.4m · Profit £743k
- Hay Hampers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nature's Store LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Foodfinders LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lamex Food Group LimitedBroxbourne · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £1.5bn
- Profit
- £26.6m
- Staff
- 505
- Sysco GB LimitedAshford · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £4.6bn
- Profit
- £18.1m
- Staff
- —
- P. & B. (Foods) LimitedBradford · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £111m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 231
- Castell Howell Foods LimitedLlanelli · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £256m
- Profit
- £10.6m
- Staff
- 950
- JJ Food Service LimitedEnfield · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £243m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 765
- ST Pierre Groupe LimitedManchester · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 99
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.