Benweldsecure Ltd
Registered name: BENWELDSECURE LTD
Part of Surelock McGill Limited groupBenweldsecure Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £208k and 19 employees.
Benweldsecure Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £208k and 19 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of doors and windows of metal” and is based in Wokingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wokingham, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Benweldsecure Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 19
- Net assets
- £208k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼5% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £176k | £105k | £46.2k | £115k |
| Net assets | £550k | £125k | £150k | £208k |
| Fixed assets | £223k | £214k | £188k | £175k |
| Current assets | £876k | £916k | £1.4m | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £293k | £200k | £232k | £400k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲39%
- Now £208k
- Cash at bank
- ▲149%
- Now £115k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 19
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼7%
- Now £175k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Surelock McGill Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Benweldsecure Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Stafford Bridge Doors LimitedRev. £12.2m · Profit £12.2k
- 247 National LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amesbury Locks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mico Tindall LtdFigures not disclosed
- Safe Locking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Salisbury Investment Castings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Surelock Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Surelock McGill Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Surelock Mico LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tindall Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Strongdor LimitedCarnforth · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £26.6m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 153
- Iq Glass Solutions LimitedAmersham · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £22.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 75
- Metal Technology LimitedAntrim · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 81
- Colorminium (London) LtdChelmsford · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £35.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 63
- Granada Glazing LimitedSheffield · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 77
- Garador LimitedSomerset · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £26.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 125
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.