Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07673089 · Incorporated 17 Jun 2011

Exlabesa Building Systems Limited

Registered name: EXLABESA BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Exlabesa Building Systems Limited made £1.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Exlabesa Building Systems Limited reported £1.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 12% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 16 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of doors and windows of metal” and is based in Doncaster; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 25120Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Status
Active
Location
Doncaster, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The smallest and largest group in which the company is consolidated is that headed by Kaye Aluminium (Holdings)”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.3m
Growth ▼12%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
16
Change ▼11.1%
Profit / employee
£79.1k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax—£1.4m£1.3m
Profit (best available)—£1.4m£1.3m
Employees (average)191816
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee—£79.9k£79.1k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼12%
Headcount growth—▼5.3%▼11.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£577k£1.3m£665k
Net assets£3.5m£4.9m£4.8m
Fixed assets£745k£3.3m£3.3m
Current assets£3.8m£5m£3.3m
Debtors£1.6m£1.7m£1m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£79.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼1%
Now £4.8m
Cash at bank
▼47%
Now £665k
Headcount
▼11%
Now 16
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼1%
Now £3.3m
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.