Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07752137 · Incorporated 24 Aug 2011

Ams Communications Group Ltd

Registered name: AMS COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LTD

Ams Communications Group Ltd made £726k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Ams Communications Group Ltd reported £726k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, up 317% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “advertising agencies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 73110Advertising agencies
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£726k
Growth ▲317.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Cost of sales£19.8m£16.5m
Profit before tax£396k£146k
Profit after tax£174k£726k
Profit (best available)£174k£726k
Staff costs£0£0
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲317.4%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£573£511
Net assets£5.7m£5.1m
Fixed assets£4.3m£4.2m
Current assets£7.7m£8.1m
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£0£0
Cash from operations£870k−£292k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼11%
Now £5.1m
Cash at bank
▼11%
Now £511
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼1%
Now £4.2m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £726k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.