Patrick Properties Group Ltd
Registered name: PATRICK PROPERTIES GROUP LTD
Part of Patrick Properties Topco Limited groupPatrick Properties Group Ltd made £7.5m revenue and £1.3m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text
Patrick Properties Group Ltd’s revenue grew 45% to £7.5m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £1.3m profit and 7 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Altrincham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Altrincham, North West
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2021 | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £4.1m | £6.1m | £5.1m | £7.5m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £0 | £43.5k | £518k |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | £5.1m | £6.9m |
| Operating profit | — | £2.7m | £4.4m | £3.4m | £2.6m |
| Profit before tax | — | £1.7m | £22.3m | £429k | £2.3m |
| Profit after tax | — | £1.8m | £16.8m | £391k | £1.3m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £1.8m | £16.8m | £391k | £1.3m |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | 45.3% | 275.6% | 7.6% | 16.9% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 99.2% | 93% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £812k | £1.2m | £1m | £1.1m |
| Profit per employee | — | £368k | £3.4m | £78.2k | £180k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲50.2% | ▼16% | ▲45.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲814.8% | ▼97.7% | ▲221.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | ▲40% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £2.6m | £3m | £2.6m | £1.2m | £3.6m |
| Net assets | £331k | −£981k | −£2.9m | −£5.3m | −£7.3m |
| Fixed assets | — | £16.3m | £776 | £1.1k | £2.3k |
| Current assets | £36.8m | £56.1m | £71.5m | £84m | £57.4m |
| Debtors | £15.8k | £14.8k | £32.2k | £6.5k | £1.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 16.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 93%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.1m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £180k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£7.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲196%
- Now £3.6m
- Headcount
- ▲40%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲105%
- Now £2.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Patrick Properties Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Patrick Properties Midco Limited75–100%
- Patrick Properties Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (10)
- Bow Chambers Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Graphite Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Altrincham Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Coatbridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Crewe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Manchester (CP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Northampton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Poland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PP Altrincham Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blackwell Grange JV LimitedDurham · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £254k
- Staff
- —
- Redwood Tower Propco 3 LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £8m
- Profit
- £7.9m
- Staff
- —
- Stirling Developments LimitedDunfermline · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £8.2m
- Profit
- £343k
- Staff
- 7
- Dean Clough LimitedHalifax · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £6.7m
- Profit
- £315k
- Staff
- 18
- BCH Estates LimitedHarrow · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £8.3m
- Profit
- £371k
- Staff
- 147
- Aspen Tower Propco 4 LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £6.4m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £1.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.