Bow Chambers Management Company Limited
Registered name: BOW CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Patrick Properties Topco Limited groupBow Chambers Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£32.1k.
Bow Chambers Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£32.1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Altrincham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Altrincham, North West
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bow Chambers Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£32.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2021 | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £19k | £5.5k | £225 | £523 | £364 |
| Net assets | £3.9k | £3.9k | £4.2k | −£3.2k | −£32.1k |
| Current assets | £39.4k | £17k | £48.3k | £49.6k | £5.8k |
| Debtors | £6.9k | £8.1k | £43k | £43k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£32.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼30%
- Now £364
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Patrick Properties Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Patrick Properties Midco Limited75–100%
- Patrick Properties Group Ltd75–100%
- Bow Chambers Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Graphite Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Altrincham Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Coatbridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Crewe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Manchester (CP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Northampton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Patrick Properties Poland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PP Altrincham Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
- Promontoria UK Logistics Properties 1 LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- —
- Stoford Properties LimitedBirmingham · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £100m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 22
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.