The Inspired Branding Group Limited
Registered name: THE INSPIRED BRANDING GROUP LIMITED
Part of Dowlis Group Global Solutions Limited groupThe Inspired Branding Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £982k.
The Inspired Branding Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £982k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Woking; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Woking, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Dowlis Global Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Inspired Branding Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £982k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £982k | £982k | £982k |
| Fixed assets | — | £3.7m | £3.7m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £982k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £3.7m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dowlis Group Global Solutions Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Inspired Branding Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Adproducts.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stridage Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Dowlis Global LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.1k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Costco Wholesale UK LimitedWatford · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £5.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
- Editec Marketing Consulting LimitedLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £62.7m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 18
- James Hall and Company LimitedPreston · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £700m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 998
- Flatout Customs LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 34
- The Klinsmann Partnership LtdLeicester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 30
- J.W. Filshill LimitedRenfrew · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £213m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 246
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.