Goliath Productions Limited
Registered name: GOLIATH PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Part of The Walt Disney Company groupGoliath Productions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Goliath Productions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Goliath Productions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Walt Disney Company (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Wedco Emea Ventures Limited75–100%
- The Walt Disney Company Limited75–100%
- Banner Productions Limited75–100%
- Goliath Productions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (44)
- Hidden Heart Productions LimitedRev. £45.3m · Profit £2.7k
- Trueborn Heir Productions LimitedRev. £38.5m · Profit £20.5k
- Coronation Bay Productions LimitedRev. £9.6m · Profit £11.9k
- Magic Lamp Productions LimitedRev. £6.3m · Profit £11.8k
- Arctic Fox Productions LimitedRev. £5.4m · Profit £772
- Take the Lift Productions LimitedRev. £4.8m · Profit £17.3k
- Iceberg Productions LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £11.8k
- Memory Tree Productions LimitedRev. £3.9m · Profit £11.8k
- Cogsworth Productions LimitedRev. £3.3m · Profit £11.8k
- Sand Castle Pictures LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £11.5k
- Cherry Tree Lane Productions LimitedRev. £2.3m · Profit £11.6k
- Blackbeard Productions LtdRev. £1.9m · Profit £11.7k
- Raksha Productions LimitedRev. £1.6m · Profit £11.8k
- Five Beans Productions LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £15k
- Never Grow Up Productions LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £0
- Briar Rose Productions, LtdRev. £950k · Profit £11.5k
- Medici Productions Ltd.Rev. £830k · Profit £11.7k
- Dark Forest Productions LimitedRev. £691k · Profit £11.1k
- Badduns Productions LimitedRev. £521k · Profit £11.8k
- Absolem Productions LimitedRev. £254k · Profit £11.7k
- Dog Paddle Productions LimitedRev. £167k · Profit £11.7k
- Time Freeze Productions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £122k · Profit £0
- Mystical Productions LimitedRev. £122k · Profit £11.5k
- Monstro Productions LimitedRev. £91.3k · Profit £11.5k
- Vita Ray Productions U.K. LimitedRev. £65k · Profit £8.1k
- Exit 8 Productions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £53.9k · Profit £0
- Ante Productions LimitedRev. £20.6k · Profit £0
- David Productions LimitedRev. £16.9k · Profit £0
- Down River Productions LimitedRev. £14.6k · Profit £0
- Helm UK Productions LimitedRev. £13.3k · Profit £0
- Fincayra Productions LimitedRev. £13k · Profit £0
- Cafeteria (UK) Pictures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charming Pictures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gilded Curve Productions LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Grand Central Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little April Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Merryweather Productions LimitedRev. — · Profit £11.8k
- More Muppets Productions, LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Poached Pear Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Schoolmaster (UK) Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sisters Dear Productions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Split Ends Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tea Cup Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Water Bug Productions LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.