Connex Education Partnership Liverpool Limited
Registered name: CONNEX EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP LIVERPOOL LIMITED
Part of Bluestones Investment Group Limited groupConnex Education Partnership Liverpool Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £125k and 3 employees.
Connex Education Partnership Liverpool Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £125k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “educational support services” and is based in Chester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chester, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the year-end the immediate parent company was The Classroom Partnership Limited, a company registered in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Connex Education Partnership Liverpool Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £125k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £263 | £822 | £603 | £3.5k |
| Net assets | £111k | £113k | £119k | £125k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £2m | £2.6m | £2.8m |
| Debtors | £1.4m | £2m | £2.6m | £2.8m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £125k
- Cash at bank
- ▲478%
- Now £3.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluestones Investment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Classroom Partnership Limited75–100%
- Connex Education Partnership Liverpool Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Connex Education Partnership LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit £105k
- Academize LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Academy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Birmingham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Bristol LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Cardiff LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Derby LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Nottingham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Warrington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Supply Pool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teacher Training College LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Tribal Group PLCSheffield · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £92.5m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 931
- The Key Support Services LimitedLondon · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £75.3m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 540
- Tute Education LimitedBolton · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £7.3m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 80
- Embraer Cae Training Services (U.K.) LimitedWest Sussex · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £6.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
- Spaceright Europe LimitedGlasgow · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £22.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 137
- Yarrow Heights School LtdLondon · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £11.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.