Academize Limited
Registered name: ACADEMIZE LIMITED
Part of Bluestones Investment Group Limited groupAcademize Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £35.9k and 1 employee.
Academize Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £35.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Chester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chester, North West
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the year-end the company's immediate parent was The Classroom Partnership Limited, a company registered”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Academize Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £35.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.3k | £2.2k |
| Net assets | £100 | £35.9k |
| Current assets | £16.2k | £58.3k |
| Debtors | £3k | £7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £35.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £2.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluestones Investment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Classroom Partnership Limited75–100%
- Academize Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Connex Education Partnership LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit £105k
- Connex Education Academy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Birmingham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Bristol LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Cardiff LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Derby LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Liverpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Nottingham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Education Partnership Warrington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connex Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Supply Pool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teacher Training College LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.