Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12085026 · Incorporated 4 Jul 2019

Beacon International Holdings Limited

Registered name: BEACON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Beacon International Holdings Limited made £672k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Beacon International Holdings Limited reported £672k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024, down 42% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 112 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Kidderminster; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Kidderminster, West Midlands
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2024

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£672k
Growth ▼42%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
112
Change ▲0.9%
Profit / employee
£6k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Oct 202331 Oct 2024
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£13.4m£15.4m—
Cost of sales£8.7m£9.5m—
Gross profit£4.8m£5.9m—
Operating profit£885k£1.7m—
Profit before tax£1m£1.6m—
Profit after tax£769k£1.2m£672k
Profit (best available)£769k£1.2m£672k
Employees (average)74111112
Ratios
Profit margin5.7%7.5%—
Gross margin35.5%38.6%—
Revenue per employee£182k£139k—
Profit per employee£10.4k£10.4k£6k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲14.5%—
Profit growth—▲50.8%▼42%
Headcount growth—▲50%▲0.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£16.1k£19.5k£401k
Net assets£367k£441k£920k
Fixed assets£114£105£105
Current assets£2.1m£2.1m£2.5m
Debtors£0£0£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲109%
Now £920k
Cash at bank
▲1954%
Now £401k
Headcount
▲1%
Now 112
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £105
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit £672k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.