Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12272454 · Incorporated 21 Oct 2019

Neat Home Ltd

Registered name: NEAT HOME LTD

Neat Home Ltd made a £731k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Neat Home Ltd reported a loss of £731k in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 11 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations” and is based in Stratford-Upon-Avon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Stratford-Upon-Avon, West Midlands
Age
7 yrs · since 2019
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£731k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
11
Change ▲22.2%
Profit / employee
−£66.5k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——−£704k−£731k
Profit (best available)——−£704k−£731k
Employees (average)57911
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——−£78.2k−£66.5k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲40%▲28.6%▲22.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£86.7k£168k£584k£390k
Net assets−£76.7k£168k£309k−£48k
Fixed assets£3k£5.8k£5.4k£34k
Current assets£414k£838k£1.9m£1.5m
Debtors£57.1k£206k£258k£447k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£66.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼116%
Now −£48k
Cash at bank
▼33%
Now £390k
Headcount
▲22%
Now 11
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲530%
Now £34k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£731k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.