Corr Plant Limited
Registered name: CORR PLANT LIMITED
Part of DTD Holdings Limited groupCorr Plant Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.3m and 28 employees.
Corr Plant Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1.3m and 28 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods” and is based in Leytonstone; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leytonstone, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Corr Plant Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 28
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 30 | 30 | 29 | 28 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼3.3% | ▼3.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £273k | £269k | £170k | £222k |
| Net assets | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £2.7m | £3.5m | £3.1m | £2.8m |
| Current assets | £4.3m | £4.5m | £4.3m | £4.4m |
| Debtors | £341k | £562k | £289k | £302k |
| Deferred income | £43.3k | £46.3k | £38.7k | £103k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼5%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲30%
- Now £222k
- Headcount
- ▼3%
- Now 28
- Deferred income
- ▲165%
- Now £103k
- Fixed assets
- ▼10%
- Now £2.8m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- DTD Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Corr Plant Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Loppingdale Plant LimitedRev. £39.9m · Profit £2.1m
- Corr Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Subsea Technology & Rentals LimitedAberdeen · Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 87
- Mems Power Generation LimitedBeechings Way,gillingham · Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £32.9m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 130
- Advante LimitedBasildon · Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.3m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 64
- Shire Leasing PLCTamworth · Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42.8m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 207
- Moduleco Healthcare LimitedEllesmere Port · Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 12
- Byworth Boiler Hire LimitedKeighley · Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 37
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.