Bicycle International Limited
Registered name: BICYCLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Part of Bicycle London Limited groupBicycle International Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £443k and 1 employee.
Bicycle International Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £443k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “advertising agencies” and is based in Tonbridge; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tonbridge, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bicycle International Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £443k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.3m | £1.4m | £3.5m |
| Net assets | £130k | £160k | £443k |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £1.5m | £4.3m |
| Debtors | £0 | £12.3k | £321k |
| Deferred income | £3.3k | £114k | £944k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲176%
- Now £443k
- Cash at bank
- ▲161%
- Now £3.5m
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▲724%
- Now £944k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bicycle London Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bicycle International Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Bicycle Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bicycle Studio LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- WPP Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £784m
- Profit
- £48.7m
- Staff
- 2,285
- Wavemaker LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £169m
- Profit
- £42.9m
- Staff
- 285
- Ocean Bidco LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £198m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- 314
- Mindshare Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- 422
- Onetag LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £46.6m
- Profit
- £12.8m
- Staff
- 14
- WPP Media Motion Entertainment LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £192m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 19
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.