Lantis L102 Ltd
Registered name: LANTIS L102 LTD
Part of Taine Holdings Limited groupLantis L102 Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£557k and 1 employee.
Lantis L102 Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£557k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Southampton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southampton, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lantis L102 Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£557k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £311 | £113 | £0 | — |
| Net assets | −£207k | −£371k | −£389k | −£557k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £2.8m |
| Current assets | £2.3m | £3.5m | £4m | £4.5k |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £8.5k | £4.5k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£557k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £2.8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Taine Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lantis L102 Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Blanchard Wells (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blanchard Wells (Plant Hire) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blanchard Wells Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burnaby SPV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fareham Plant Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadows Yard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PO13 Land 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.