South West Organic Milk Limited
Registered name: SOUTH WEST ORGANIC MILK LIMITED
Part of A. H. Warren Trust (Holdings) Limited groupSouth West Organic Milk Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £27.7k and 2 employees.
South West Organic Milk Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £27.7k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats” and is based in Taunton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Taunton, South West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
South West Organic Milk Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £27.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £166k | £93.8k | £34.9k |
| Net assets | £4k | £14k | £27.7k |
| Current assets | £500k | £491k | £627k |
| Debtors | £285k | £397k | £588k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲98%
- Now £27.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▼63%
- Now £34.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- A. H. Warren Trust (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- South West Organic Milk Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- A. H. Warren Trust (Property) LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.6m
- A. H. Warren Trust LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Coombe Farm Organic Milk Pool LtdFigures not disclosed
- Coombe Farm Sporting LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- The Lakes Freerange Egg Company Ltd.Penrith · Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 148
- Silbury Marketing LimitedBanbury · Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
- Revenue
- £99.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 38
- Lactalis Nestle Chilled Dairy Company LimitedRedhill · Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
- Revenue
- £133m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 134
- R. Thompson & Son (Armagh) LimitedCo Armagh · Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
- Revenue
- £69.1m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 64
- Foodspeed LimitedHayes · Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
- Revenue
- £27.4m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 65
- Futura Foods UK LimitedDursley · Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
- Revenue
- £143m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 61
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.