Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15339424 · Incorporated 9 Dec 2023

Cafe Prego Shenstone Limited

Registered name: CAFE PREGO SHENSTONE LIMITED

Part of Creative Plants Limited group

Cafe Prego Shenstone Limited made £212k revenue and £1.4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024.

Cafe Prego Shenstone Limited’s revenue was £212k in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with £1.4k profit and 5 employees. The company is classified under “licensed restaurants” and is based in Lichfield.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 56101Licensed restaurants
Status
Active
Location
Lichfield, West Midlands
Age
2 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Small teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£212k
Growth —
Profit
£1.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
0.6%
 
Employees
5
Change —
Profit / employee
£273
Revenue/employee £42.4k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£212k
Profit after tax£1.4k
Profit (best available)£1.4k
Staff costs£79.7k
Employees (average)5
Ratios
Profit margin0.6%
Revenue per employee£42.4k
Profit per employee£273
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£823
Fixed assets£950
Current assets£86.8k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£42.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£273
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.4%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £823
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 5
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £950
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Creative Plants Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Cafe Prego Shenstone Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £1.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.