Burrell Care Ltd
Registered name: BURRELL CARE LTD
Part of Enhance Healthcare Holdings Ltd groupBurrell Care Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £222k and 120 employees.
Burrell Care Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £222k and 120 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Burrell Care Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 120
- Net assets
- £222k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 120 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £519k |
| Net assets | £222k |
| Fixed assets | £48.4k |
| Current assets | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £156k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £222k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £519k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 120
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £48.4k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Enhance Healthcare Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Burrell Care Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Thistle Healthcare LimitedRev. £15m · Profit £1.4m
- Ayrshire Care Homes LimitedRev. £14.2m · Profit £3.9m
- Enhance Healthcare Adam House LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Ardencraig LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Arran View LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Burlington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Centenary House LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Clyde Valley LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Greencross LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Greenhills LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Lochleven LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Lochside Manor LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Netherton LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Orchard House LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Enhance Healthcare Southview LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rosebank (Dundee) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Townend Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.