Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. NI623671 · Incorporated 27 Mar 2014

Turkington Holdco (Ni) Limited

Registered name: TURKINGTON HOLDCO (NI) LIMITED

Turkington Holdco (Ni) Limited made a £17.4k loss in the year to 30 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Turkington Holdco (Ni) Limited reported a loss of £17.4k in the year to 30 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Craigavon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Craigavon, Northern Ireland
Age
12 yrs · since 2014
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£17.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Dec 202230 Dec 202330 Dec 202430 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£21.7m£21.5m£32.1m£22.1m
Profit before tax——£3.4m£3.5m
Profit after tax−£10.1k−£10.1k−£31k−£17.4k
Profit (best available)−£10.1k−£10.1k−£31k−£17.4k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£8m£8.4m£8.4m£10.9m
Net assets−£53.3k−£63.4k−£94.4k£35.1m
Fixed assets£14.2m£1.3m£1.3m£2.7m
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0£0
Cash from operations£550k£0£1−£2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £35.1m
Cash at bank
▲29%
Now £10.9m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲99%
Now £2.7m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (6)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Dec 2025 (profit −£17.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.