Sunvil International Sales Limited
Registered name: SUNVIL INTERNATIONAL SALES LIMITED
Sunvil International Sales Limited made £2.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Sunvil International Sales Limited reported £2.3m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 30 employees. The company is classified under “tour operator activities” and is based in ST Margarets; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- ST Margarets, London
- Age
- 56 yrs · since 1970
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £316k | £48.8k | −£436k | £2.3m |
| Profit (best available) | £316k | £48.8k | −£436k | £2.3m |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | −£14.5k | £75.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼84.5% | ▼992.4% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £634k | £463k | £350k | £736k |
| Net assets | £398k | £447k | £11k | £2.3m |
| Fixed assets | £2.9m | £2.9m | £2.8m | £796k |
| Current assets | £15.3m | £15.2m | £14.7m | £4.4m |
| Debtors | £366k | £402k | £304k | £249k |
| Deferred income | £1.2m | £942k | £862k | £1.3m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £75.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20521%
- Now £2.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲110%
- Now £736k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- ▲52%
- Now £1.3m
- Fixed assets
- ▼72%
- Now £796k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (5)
- Planet Holidays LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunvil Africa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunvil Holidays LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunvil U.K. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Villa Centre Holidays LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Virgin Holidays LimitedCrawley · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £539m
- Profit
- £35.7m
- Staff
- 18
- Boketto Newco LimitedWitney · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £482m
- Profit
- £31.4m
- Staff
- —
- Wendy Wu Tours LimitedLondon · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £53.8m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 63
- Lanza & Baucina LimitedLondon · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £49.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 12
- Alfa Holidays LimitedChorley · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £48.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 42
- Naturetrek LimitedAlton · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £29.5m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 44
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.