Company No. 06135651 · Incorporated 2 Mar 2007
Bae Systems Surface Ships (Holdings) Limited
Registered name: BAE SYSTEMS SURFACE SHIPS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Part of Bae Systems PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bae Systems PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Bae Systems (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Bae Systems Surface Ships (Holdings) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (9)
- Bae Systems Integrated System Technologies (Overseas) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Project Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Surface Ships (Overseas) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Surface Ships (Projects) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Surface Ships Integrated Support LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Surface Ships International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Surface Ships LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KBS Maritime LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Techmodal LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (30)
- Alvis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Corporate Air Travel) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Defence Systems) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Dynamics) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Farnborough 3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Finance) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Funding Two) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (International) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Land and Sea Systems) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Meh) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Military Air) Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Oman) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Overseas Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems (Property Investments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Electronic Systems (Overseas) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems GCS International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Global Combat Systems Munitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Marine (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bae Systems Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Callen-Lenz Associates LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.1m
- Detica Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- In-Space Missions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kirintec LimitedRev. — · Profit £21.8m
- Malloy Aeronautics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mes IntercoLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Prismatic LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pulse Power and Measurement LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stewart & Stevenson TVS UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- TMB International Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.