Red Brick House Group Ltd
Registered name: RED BRICK HOUSE GROUP LTD
Part of Zakani Ltd groupRed Brick House Group Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £2.2k.
Red Brick House Group Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £2.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “child day-care activities” and is based in Holywood; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Holywood, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Red Brick House Group Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £233 | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £233 | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £175 | £19.2k | £464 |
| Net assets | £289 | £1.4k | £2.2k |
| Current assets | £417k | £394k | £368k |
| Debtors | £417k | £375k | £367k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲58%
- Now £2.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £464
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zakani Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Red Brick House Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Red Brick House Nursery LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (8)
- Dunluce Healthcare LtdRev. £12.1m · Profit £1.2m
- Bayrock Residential LtdFigures not disclosed
- Brogan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Capital Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Capital Partners LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Healthcare CB LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Healthcare Lisnaskea LtdFigures not disclosed
- Little Titans LL LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Junior Adventures Group UK LtdWokingham · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 1,165
- Acorns Nurseries LimitedCardiff · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £14.7m
- Profit
- £757k
- Staff
- 432
- Solihull Day Care LimitedSolihull · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £394k
- Staff
- 54
- Digitgain LimitedBury ST Edmunds · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £383k
- Staff
- 117
- 13364424 LimitedLondon · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £380k
- Profit
- £380k
- Staff
- 5
- Little Elms Daycare Nursery LimitedBeckenham · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £2.7m
- Profit
- £248k
- Staff
- 91
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.