Glenerrol Limited
Registered name: GLENERROL LIMITED
Part of Tipple & Title (Holdings) Limited groupGlenerrol Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 21 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£3.2m and 8 employees.
Glenerrol Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 21 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£3.2m and 8 employees. The company is classified under “licensed clubs” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Lynnet Leisure (Properties) Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Glenerrol Limited’s accounts for the year to 21 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- −£3.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 21 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £32.1k | £9.5k | £51.9k |
| Net assets | −£3.3m | −£3.3m | −£3.2m |
| Fixed assets | £6.3m | £6.3m | £6.4m |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £2.5m | £2.4m |
| Debtors | £68.1k | £87.4k | £2.6k |
| Deferred income | £158k | £118k | £64.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£3.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲448%
- Now £51.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- ▼45%
- Now £64.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▲1%
- Now £6.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tipple & Title (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MML (Res) Limited75–100%
- Landfern Limited75–100%
- Lynnet Leisure (Properties) Limited75–100%
- Glenerrol Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Bathsheba (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gowton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lansforth LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- The Groucho Club London LimitedLondon · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £7.8m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 123
- WPC7 LtdLondon · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £7.4m
- Profit
- £624k
- Staff
- 146
- Neos 1 LtdCardiff · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £13.5m
- Profit
- £187k
- Staff
- 221
- East Thurrock Community Association CICStanford-Le-Hope · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £562k
- Profit
- £95.7k
- Staff
- 21
- Grappenhall Ex-Servicemen's Club CICWarrington · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £538k
- Profit
- £40.6k
- Staff
- 19
- The Earl of Chester LtdCrewe · Licensed clubs
- Revenue
- £343k
- Profit
- £35.9k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 21 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.