Benbob Developments Limited
Registered name: BENBOB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Iris Care Group Limited groupBenbob Developments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £44.1k and 2 employees.
Benbob Developments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £44.1k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Cardiff; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cardiff, Wales
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Ludlow Street Healthcare Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Benbob Developments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £44.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £30.1k | £30.7k | £33.2k | £44.1k |
| Fixed assets | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £70.5k | £141k | £211k | £275k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲33%
- Now £44.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £1.6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Iris Care Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Iris Care Group Midco Limited75–100%
- Iris Care Group Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Iris Care Group (Wales) Limited75–100%
- Ludlow Street Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Benbob Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Ocean Community Services LimitedRev. £21.1m · Profit £5.6m
- Beechwood Court LimitedRev. £11.2m · Profit £914k
- ST. Peter's Hospital LimitedRev. £10m · Profit £1.1m
- Pinetree Care Services LimitedRev. £9.2m · Profit £2.2m
- Heatherwood Court LimitedRev. £8.4m · Profit −£25.6k
- Parkview Residential (Swansea) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- J.pullan & Sons LimitedLeeds · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £22.4m
- Profit
- £19.7m
- Staff
- 74
- Kajima Europe LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £379m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- —
- McAleer & Rushe Contracts UK LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £628m
- Profit
- £18.6m
- Staff
- 415
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.